Ws x6408 gbic datasheet 2n3904

Datasheet gbic

Ws x6408 gbic datasheet 2n3904

This GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco x6408 part number WS- ws G5484. WS- X6408- GBIC • x6408 Catalyst 6500 Series - WS- X6K- SUP2U- PFC2. 2n3904 Part numbers: GLC- T ( 1000Base- T 2n3904 SFP) GLC- SX- MM ( 1000Base- SX SFP) GLC- LH- ws SM ( 1000Base- LX/ LH SFP) GLC- ZX- SM ( 1000Base. Ws x6408 gbic datasheet 2n3904. This transceiver is built to meet exceed the specifications of gbic the OEM to comply with Multi- Source Agreement ( MSA) datasheet standards.
This easy to install gbic hot swappable transceiver has x6408 been programmed x6408 2n3904 . It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. Part number: WS- datasheet GBase- T gbic GBIC) WS- X3500- XL GigaStack GBIC SFP Module This uses gbic datasheet Cisco Gigastack connector and cable. Part Number: WS- X3500- XL 2n3904 ( GigaStack GBIC) This uses LC fiber- optic connector or RJ- Base- T SFP. Download the Data Sheet Equipment Compatibility • 1 datasheet Series Router - 3GE- GBIC- SC. This Cisco WS- G5487 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base- ZX throughput up to ws 80km over single- mode fiber ( SMF) at a wavelength of ws 1550nm using a SC connector.


Gbic datasheet

Data Sheet Cisco 1000BASE- T Gigabit Interface Converter The Cisco 1000BASE- T Gigabit Interface Converter ( GBIC) is an ideal solution for Catalyst® 6500, 4500, 3550, 2950, 3500 XL, and 2900 XL Series switches to provide full- duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high- end workstations and between. ws- xfx- mt, ws- x6408- gbic With the recent introduction of some new Ethernet modules for the Catalyst 6000 Family, Cisco is announcing End of Sales for some older versions of the Ethernet interface modules. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Classic Gigabit Ethernet Optical/ Mixed Media Interface Modules. Designed for distribution and core layers and for data- center and Web- hosting applications, Cisco Catalyst 6500 series Classic Gigabit Ethernet interface modules provide line- rate forwarding with the following operational advantages and characteristics:.

ws x6408 gbic datasheet 2n3904

1 All Cisco WS- G5487’ s Information ( Overview, Features, Data Sheet PDF, Price, Specifications and Compatibility Matrix) 2 All Cisco GLC- SX- MMD' s information ( List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) 3 All Cisco CFP- 100G- LR4’ s information ( List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) 4 Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules Overview. Service modules for the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch include modules such as Fabric- Enabled 48- Port 10/ 100/ 1000 Ethernet Module ( WS- X6748- GE- TX).